24103661
08/15/2024 18:39
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Highway 61 at Gilmore Avenue, WINONA, Winona County
The Impala was southbound highway 61 while the Honda Pilot was northbound on highway 61 when the vehicles made contact at Gilmore Avenue.
Wet
Winona P.D. Winona Fire and Amb. Lewiston Amb. Winona CoSO
Information believed complete
08/15/2024 21:02
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2016 Chevy Impala
Yes
Driver
Female Age: 16
None
Yes
Not Applicable
Passenger
Sarah Ann Macdonald
Rochester, MN, USA
Female Age: 43
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2008 Honda Pilot
Yes
Driver
Thomas Gerard Falter
Westby, WI, USA
Male Age: 55
Non-life Threatening
Winona Health
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Agnes Katherina Falter
Westby, WI, USA
Female Age: 22
Non-life Threatening
Winona Health
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Cecilia Marie Falter
Westby, WI, USA
Female Age: 15
Non-life Threatening
Winona Health
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Diane Marie Falter
Westby, WI, USA
Female Age: 57
Non-life Threatening
Winona Health
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
John Joseph Falter
Westby, WI, USA
Male Age: 18