24801192
08/15/2024 15:10

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Highway 169 and Tame Fish Road, HAZELTON TWP, Aitkin County

A Toyota Highlander was eastbound on Tame Fish Lake Road at the intersection of highway 169. A Ram 3500 pulling an enclosed trailer was northbound on highway 169. The Highlander failed to stop at the stop sign on Tame Fish Lake Road and struck the driver side of the Ram.

Dry

Aitkin County Sheriffs Office, Aitkin Police Department, North Amublance
Information believed complete
08/15/2024 17:05

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2021 Toyota Hylander
Yes

Driver
Kathryn Lenore Peterson
Baldwin, WI, USA
Female Age: 72

Non-life Threatening
Aitkin Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2022 Ram 3500
Yes

Driver
John Paul Hill
Oak Grove, MN, USA
Male Age: 59

Non-life Threatening
Aitkin Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Donna Elizabeth Schrand
Cincinnati, OH, USA
Female Age: 63

Non-life Threatening
Aitkin Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Tracy Lane Smith
Oak Grove, MN, USA
Female Age: 55

Non-life Threatening
Aitkin Hospital