24405570
08/14/2024 19:14

2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Hwy 95 to EB 94 ramp, LAKELAND, Washington County

The Ford was entering Interstate 94 from Hwy 95 at a high rate of speed. The driver of the Ford lost control, crashing into the median wall and ejecting both parties.

Dry

St Croix County Sheriff's Office, Washington County Sheriff's Office, Lakeview EMS
Information believed complete
08/14/2024 23:34

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
1999 Ford F150
Yes

Driver
David Walker Vail
St Paul, MN, USA
Male Age: 36

Non-life Threatening
Regions

No
Not Applicable
Yes

Passenger
Nicholas Adam Dereschuk
Stacy, MN, USA
Male Age: 37

Life Threatening
Regions