24271713
08/14/2024 16:16

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Westbound Lakeland Rd at the E Frontage Rd, WINDEMERE TWP, Pine County

The Ford driven by Kaeli was westbound on Lakeland when it failed to negotiate a curve and left the road to strike the trees and a sign before going into a ditch. The driver was transported by ambulance to Essentia Moose Lake. Alcohol was a factor.

Dry

None
Information believed complete
08/14/2024 20:33

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
1995 Ford Taurus
No

Driver
Kaeli Ann Reiff
Sturgeon Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 31

Non-life Threatening
Essentia Moose Lake