Fatal
24201541
08/14/2024 08:32
2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Eastbound I-90 at Milepost 117, JO DAVIESS TWP, Faribault County
Chevrolet was eastbound on I-90 when it lost control and rolled into the median.
Dry
Faribault County Sheriff, Blue Earth Police, Fire & Ambulance.
Information believed complete
08/14/2024 13:02
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2005 Chevrolet Silverado
Yes
Driver
Lonnie Wayne Miller
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 76
Fatal
N/A
Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown