24901459
08/12/2024 13:07

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 78 and Thumper Pond Dr, OTTERTAIL, Otter Tail County

The Toyota Highlander was driving Southbound on Highway 78 and the Toyota Camry was taking a left to go north on Highway 78 when they collided.

Dry

Ottertail Co Sheriff, Ottertail fire and rescue, Henning Ambulance
Information believed complete
08/12/2024 15:55

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2017 Toyota Highlander
Yes

Driver
James Harold Mathiae
Ottertail, MN, USA
Male Age: 72

Non-life Threatening
Astera

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Sylvia Nanette Mathiae
Ottertail, MN, USA
Female Age: 70

Non-life Threatening
Astera

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2007 Toyota Camry
Yes

Driver
Craig Lyle Molstad
East Grand Forks, MN, USA
Male Age: 63

Non-life Threatening
Astera