Fatal
24405491
08/12/2024 04:27

2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Northbound Highway 61 at Lower Afton Road , SAINT PAUL, Ramsey County

This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.

GMC Sierra was traveling northbound on Highway 61 near Lower Afton Road when it went off the roadway and into the center median ditch where it struck a tree.

Dry

St Paul Fire and EMS, MNDOT, Ramsey County Medical Examiner's Office
Information believed complete
08/12/2024 08:24
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2018 GMC Sierra
Yes

Driver
Brett Anthony Peterson
Hastings, MN, USA
Male Age: 53

Fatal
None

No
Not Applicable
Unknown