24509281
08/10/2024 21:31

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Northbound Highway 47 at Osborne Road NE, FRIDLEY, Anoka County

The 2008 Toyota Yaris was traveling northbound on Highway 47 when it was stopped at the light at the intersection for Osborne Ave NE when the 2015 Harley Davidson Motorcycle collided into the Yaris.

Dry

Fridley Police Dept. and Fire, and Anoka Co Sheriff Dept., Allina Ambulance
Information believed complete
08/11/2024 01:40

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2015 Harley Davidson Cruiser
Not applicable

Driver
Robert Steven Lund
Blaine, MN, USA
Male Age: 62

Non-life Threatening
North Memorial Hospital

Not Applicable
No
Yes

Passenger
Tina Louise Lund
Blaine, MN, USA
Female Age: 52

Life Threatening
North Memorial Hospital

Not Applicable
No
Unknown

Vehicle
2008 Toyota Yaris
No

Driver
Galen Elwyn Frislie
Brooklyn Center, MN, USA
Male Age: 81