24310724
08/06/2024 16:30

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Highway 37 and Tamminen Road, CHERRY TWP, St. Louis County

Chevy Impala was soutbound on Tamminen Road. Chevy Silverado was westbound on Highway 37. The Impala pulled out on Highway 37 and struck the Silverado.

Dry

Cherry Fire, Virginia Ambulance, St. Louis County Sheriffs Office
Information believed complete
08/06/2024 17:52

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2012 Chevy Impala
No

Driver
Janessa Ann Marie Serson
Iron, MN, USA
Female Age: 18

Non-life Threatening
Essentia Hosp - Virginia

Yes
No
No

Vehicle
2016 Chevy Silverado
No

Driver
Adam Jacob Daniels
Chisholm, MN, USA
Male Age: 34