24103503
08/06/2024 06:21
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
U.S Highway 14 at 10th Ave SE in Byron, KALMAR TWP, Olmsted County
The Volvo Tractor was traveling westbound on highway 14 and the Chevrolet Equinox was traveling southbound on 10th Avenue when they collided in the intersection. This caused the Chevrolet Equinox to go into the median and roll over.
Dry
Byron First Responders, Byron Fire, Mayo Clinic Ambulance, MnDOT and Olmsted Co Sheriff's Office
Information believed complete
08/06/2024 09:43
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2019 Chevrolet Equinox
Yes
Driver
Jason Robert Kruger
Byron, MN, USA
Male Age: 37
Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2021 Volvo Tractor
No
Driver
Igor Puia
Palatine, IL, USA
Male Age: 40