24405329
08/05/2024 19:18

2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Northbound Highway 61 at Lower Afton Road , SAINT PAUL, Ramsey County

The Mitsubishi Lancer, was traveling north bound on highway 61, near Lower Afton and when it lost control and left the roadway to the right. The sedan then struck a tree, rolled and landed on to the frontage road.

Wet

None
Information believed complete
08/05/2024 22:29

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2008 Mitsubishi Lancer
Yes

Driver
Dah Klay
Saint Paul, MN, USA
Male Age: 31

Life Threatening
Regions

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown