24103491
08/04/2024 16:07

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 42 / County Road 25, ELGIN TWP, Wabasha County

Ford Pickup southbound on Highway 42, Honda Accord westbound on County Road 25, Tahoe eastbound on County Road 25, vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Plainview Police & Fire, Wabasha Sheriff, Mayo Ambulance.
Information believed complete
08/04/2024 17:56

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2015 Ford F350 pickup
No

Driver
Gary Francis Grebin
Lanesboro, MN, USA
Male Age: 85

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2008 Chevy Tahoe SUV
No

Driver
Juan Carlos Cruz-Miranda
Plainview, MN, USA
Male Age: 23

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2016 Honda Accord
Yes

Driver
Gay Jensen James
Lanesboro, MN, USA
Female Age: 75

Non-life Threatening
St Mary's - Rochester

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Ann Marie Jensen
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Female Age: 81

None
St Mary's - Rochester

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jon Howard Jensen
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Male Age: 82

Non-life Threatening
St Mary's - Rochester