24901391
08/04/2024 12:24

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Eastbound Interstate 94, Milepost 103, ALEXANDRIA, Douglas County

The three vehicles were traveling eastbound on Interstate 94 when they collided.

Dry

Douglas County Sheriff's Office, Alexandria Police Department, North Memorial Ambulance
Information believed complete
08/04/2024 14:31

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2015 Chevrolet Silverado
No

Driver
David Zack Waldner
Glenburn, ND, USA
Male Age: 63

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Elizabeth Carol Mcgehee
Glenburn, ND, USA
Female Age: 63

Non-life Threatening
Alomere Health

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2013 Ram 1500
No

Driver
Richard William Roubik
Saint Paul, MN, USA
Male Age: 63

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2015 Chevrolet Equinox
Yes

Driver
Lillian Thetea George
Brooklyn Park, MN, USA
Female Age: 32

Non-life Threatening
Alomere Health

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Precious D Johnson
Unknown City
Female Age: 35

Non-life Threatening
Alomere Health