24271633
08/03/2024 20:55

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

SB I-35 near 40th Street, DULUTH, St. Louis County

A black Chevy Equinox was traveling southbound on I-35 near 40th Street when it left the right side of the road, drove through a fence and struck a tree.

Dry

Duluth Police, Mayo Ambulance, Duluth Fire
Information believed complete
08/04/2024 03:08

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2016 Chevy Equinox
Yes

Driver
Mathis L Dunn
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Male Age: 46

Non-life Threatening
Essentia

No
Not Applicable
Unknown

Passenger
Amber Rose Pitheon
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Female Age: 38

Non-life Threatening
Essentia