24103471
08/02/2024 22:07

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

HWY 14 MP219, MARION TWP, Olmsted County

Audi was traveling WB on HWY 14. Kawasaki was traveling WB HWY 14. Skateboarder was traveling WB on HWY 14. They collided.

Dry

OCSO, RFD, Mayo One, MCAST
Information believed complete
08/03/2024 01:21
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2011 Audi A4
No

Driver
Erin Marlene Best
Rochester, MN, USA
Female Age: 33

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2022 Kawasaki Cruiser
Not applicable

Driver
Brian Kressin Dean
West Concord, MN, USA
Male Age: 31

None
None

Not Applicable
No
No

Other People

Pedestrian
Patrick James Burke
Denver, CO, USA
Male Age: 30

Non-life Threatening
St. Marys Rochester

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
Unknown