Fatal
24321220
08/02/2024 09:31

3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 32 and 7th Street, Red Lake Falls, RED LAKE FALLS, Red Lake County

The semi truck was north bound on highway 32. The golf cart was west bound on 7th Street, when the vehicles collided.

Dry

Red Lake County Sheriff's office
Information believed complete
08/16/2024 08:24

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2013 Peterbilt Semi Tractor
No

Driver
Lance Robert Opdahl
Greenbush, MN, USA
Male Age: 53

None
not transported

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2006 Golf Cart
Not applicable

Driver
Janice Jeanne Olson
Red Lake Falls, MN, USA
Female Age: 74

Fatal
Sanford West Fargo