24103447
08/01/2024 13:15

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

County Road 12 / Interstate 35 Southbound ramp, MEDFORD TWP, Steele County

The Nissan Altima was exiting from Southbound Interstate 35. The Freightliner semi was westbound on County Road 12. The two vehicles collided near the intersection.

Wet

Steele County Sheriff's Office, Medford Fire Department, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
08/01/2024 14:52

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2022 Freightliner Semi
No

Driver
David Bruce Haskin
Grand Meadow, MN, USA
Male Age: 63

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2012 Nissan Altima
Yes

Driver
Nicki Lu Davidson
Eagan, MN, USA
Female Age: 76

Non-life Threatening
Owatonna Hospital