Fatal
24271613
08/01/2024 09:05

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Highway 210 and County Road 5 , TWIN LAKES TWP, Carlton County

A Ford Escape was traveling eastbound on highway 210 near the cross street of County Road 5. The Escape crossed into the westbound lane and entered the north ditch hitting an embankment.

Wet

Fon Du Lac, Carlton County SO, MN DNR, Carlton Fire and Rescue, Cloquet Ambulance
Information believed complete
08/01/2024 11:56

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2020 Ford Escape
Yes

Driver
Rodney William Metso
Sawyer, MN, USA
Male Age: 69

Fatal