24301550
07/31/2024 15:57

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 86 near 780th Street., HUNTER TWP, Jackson County

The Chevrolet Malibu was going Northbound on highway 86 attempting to turn westbound and the Nissan Sentra was going Southbound on Highway 86. The vehicles collided near the intersection of Highway 86 and 780th Street.

Dry

Lakefield PD/FD/Ambulance, Jackson CSO
Information believed complete
07/31/2024 18:59

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2009 Chevrolet Malibu
No

Driver
Ashlyn Kaye Kirchner
Iona, MN, USA
Female Age: 20

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2019 Nissan Sentra
No

Driver
Victor Frankie Villarreal
San Bernardino, CA, USA
Male Age: 20

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Janae Alexandra Vargas
Spencer, IA, USA
Female Age: 23

Non-life Threatening
Spirit Lake Hospital