24301549
07/31/2024 15:20

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 86 near 9th Avenue South, LAKEFIELD, Jackson County

The Chrysler Pacifica and The Club Car Golf Cart were traveling Southbound on Highway 86. The vehicles collided near the intersection of Highway 86 and 9th Avenue South in the city of Lakefield.

Dry

Lakefield PD/Ambulance
Information believed complete
07/31/2024 19:00
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2017 Chrysler Pacifica
No

Driver
Aubrey Mae Erickson
Lakefield, MN, USA
Female Age: 15

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2000 Club Car Golf Cart
Not applicable

Driver
Janice Lynn Bakalyar
Lakefield, MN, USA
Female Age: 75

Non-life Threatening
Spirit Lake Hospital