24103434
07/31/2024 11:07
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Highway 44, Near Indian Springs Road, UNION TWP, Houston County
The Volkswagen Jetta and the GMC Yukon were both traveling southbound on highway 44 when they collided.
Dry
Caledonia EMS
Information believed complete
07/31/2024 13:12
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2015 Volkswagen Jetta
Yes
Driver
Allyvia Lucille Martin
Lansing, IA, USA
Female Age: 21
Non-life Threatening
Gunderson
No
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2024 GMC Yukon
No
Driver
Steven Scott Redford
Branson, MO, USA
Male Age: 74