24602650
07/31/2024 08:05

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 55 and Dillon Avenue Northwest, MAPLE LAKE TWP, Wright County

The 2005 GMC Sierra was eastbound Hwy 55 when it rear-ended a 2014 Ford Transit van that was also eastbound preparing to turn left onto Dillion Ave NW. The 2020 Chevrolet Equinox which was behind the GMC Sierra eastbound subsequently side-swiped the GMC Sierra as the GMC Sierra spun out; the Chevrolet Equinox then collided (side-swiped) a 2016 Ford Transit van that was traveling westbound on highway 55.

Dry

Wright County Sheriff's Office, Maple Lake Fire & Rescue (ambulance) & Allina Ambulance
Information believed complete
07/31/2024 13:14

4 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2005 GMC Sierra
Yes

Driver
Anthony John Wuollet
Buffalo, MN, USA
Male Age: 49

Non-life Threatening
St. Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2014 Ford Transit Van
No

Driver
Anthony Brian Wilson
St. Cloud, MN, USA
Male Age: 24

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2020 Chevrolet Equinox
No

Driver
Douglas Paul Paquay
Annandale, MN, USA
Male Age: 68

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2016 Ford Transit Van
Yes

Driver
Keith Allan Halonen
Buffalo, MN, USA
Male Age: 63