Fatal
24301538
07/30/2024 10:39
2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Westbound Interstate 90 at Milepost 12, LUVERNE TWP, Rock County
Motorcycle westbound on I-90, struck road grader while working in the construction zone.
Rock County Sheriff's Department, Luverne Fire Department, Sanford EMS, MNDOT.
Information believed complete
07/30/2024 18:27