24103418
07/30/2024 08:30
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Westbound Highway 44 and Kingston Street, CALEDONIA, Houston County
The Ford F150 was traveling south bound on highway 44 and the Chevrolet Traverse was traveling on Kingston Street when they collided in the intersection.
Dry
Caledonia Fire, Caledonia Ambulance, Caledonia PD & Houston Sheriff's Department
Information believed complete
07/30/2024 12:24
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2015 Chevrolet Traverse
Yes
Driver
Elizabeth Reed Christina
Caledonia, MN, USA
Female Age: 36
Non-life Threatening
Gunderson
No
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Ashlyn Vickerman
Caledonia, MN, USA
Female Age: 16
Non-life Threatening
Gunderson
No
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2022 Ford F150
Yes
Driver
Matthew Hans Lusk
Coon Valley, WI, USA
Male Age: 35
Non-life Threatening
Gunderson