Fatal
24602632
07/28/2024 21:21

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Minnesota Highway 55 at Dempsey Ave Northwest, MAPLE LAKE TWP, Wright County

The Jeep Cherokee and Bicyclist were traveling west on Highway 55 when they collided.

Wet

Wright COSO, Maple Lake Fire Department, Allina Ambulance
Information believed complete
07/29/2024 02:02

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2014 Jeep Cherokee
No

Driver
Jesse Wayne Snyder
Howard Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 39

None
None

Unknown
Not Applicable
Unknown

Other People

Bicyclist
Jaxon Andrew Zuelke
Maple Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 21

Fatal
None

Not Applicable
Unknown