24801080
07/28/2024 19:13

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Highway 95 and 120th Avenue , GREENBUSH TWP, Mille Lacs County

The Chevrolet Silverado was traveling eastbound Highway 95 near 120th Avenue when the Ford Eco-Sport that was stopped on the eastbound shoulder attempted to pull out into lane of traffic colliding with the Silverado.

Wet

Mille Lacs County Sheriff Office, Princeton Police Dept, Princeton Fire Dept, and North Ambulance
Information believed complete
07/28/2024 20:46

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2018 Chevrolet Silverado
Yes

Driver
Brian Michael Petrich
Princeton, MN, USA
Male Age: 46

Non-life Threatening
Fairview Northland Hospital (Princeton)

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Kristina Jean Mandler
Princeton, MN, USA
Female Age: 45

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2018 Ford Ecosport
Yes

Driver
James Kenneth Overby
Coon Rapids, MN, USA
Male Age: 70

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jackson Cooper Hammond Overy
Coon Rapids, MN, USA
Male Age: 11

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
James Kenneth Overby
Coon Rapids, MN, USA
Male Age: 40