24103395
07/28/2024 13:36
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Highway 60 mile post 198, Zumbro Falls, HYDE PARK TWP, Wabasha County
The Honda motorcycle was east bound on highway 60. The Ford pickup was west bound on highway 60 when the vehicles collided.
Dry
Wabasha County Sheriff's office
Information believed complete
07/28/2024 16:03
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2007 Honda CBR600 motorcycle
Not applicable
Driver
Austin Gregory Andor
Maple Grove, MN, USA
Male Age: 20
Non-life Threatening
St Mary's
Not Applicable
Yes
No
Vehicle
2007 Ford F-250 pickup
No
Driver
Benjamin James Frensko
Cologne, MN, USA
Male Age: 19
None
not transported