Fatal
24271587
07/28/2024 11:12
2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680
Southbound Highway 61 near Caribou Falls, Silver Bay, Lake County
Motorcycle was traveling south on Highway 61 when it left the roadway and entered the southbound ditch striking a road sign and bush.
Dry
Lake County SO, Lake County EMS, Lake County Rescue, MN DNR
Information believed complete
07/28/2024 16:04
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2022 Honda GL1800 Touring
Not applicable
Driver
Douglas J Studanski
New London, MN, USA
Male Age: 62
Fatal