24508634
07/27/2024 18:16

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Highway 65 at County Road 6, CAMBRIDGE TWP, Isanti County

The Chevy Trailblazer was traveling Southbound on Highway 65 near County Road 6. The Chevy veered over center lane lines into oncoming traffic where it made contact with the Volkswagen Taos head on.

Dry

Isanti County, North Memorial Flight, Life Link
Information believed complete
07/28/2024 17:17

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2008 Chevrolet Trailblazer
Yes

Driver
Tyler James Sauer
Saint Francis , MN, USA
Male Age: 20

Life Threatening
HCMC

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2022 Volkswagen Taos
Yes

Driver
Nevaeh Rayne Isackson-Rod
Isle, MN, USA
Female Age: 23

Life Threatening
HCMC