24321175
07/27/2024 10:41

3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Hwy 75 and 120th Street SW, Polk County, EUCLID TWP, Polk County

The Volkswagen Rabbit was east bound on 120th St SW, the Chevrolet Impala was north bound on highway 75. The vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Polk County Sheriff's office
Information believed complete
07/27/2024 14:08

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2009 Volkswagen Rabbit
Yes

Driver
Jasmine Leigh Moffett
Saint Hilaire, MN, USA
Female Age: 26

None
not transported

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2012 Chevrolet Impala
Yes

Driver
Duane Allen Olson
Thief River Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 84

Non-life Threatening
Riverview Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jan Maria Armstrong
Rockville, MD, USA
Female Age: 74

Non-life Threatening
Riverview Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Vera Armstrong
Grand Haven, MI, USA
Female Age: 67

Non-life Threatening
Riverview Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Janice Ann Olson
Thief River Falls, MN, USA
Female Age: 83

Non-life Threatening
Riverview Hospital