24801068
07/26/2024 17:15

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

140th St and 80th Ave, BORGHOLM TWP, Mille Lacs County

The Toyota Tundra was driving Westbound on 140th Street and crossed the centerline swerving into the Eastbound lane after a hard brake to avoid traffic backup. Chevrolet Silverado was driving Eastbound on 140th Street when vehicles struck each other head on.

Dry

MLCSO, MILACA FIRE, AND NORTH MEMORIAL AMBULANCE
Information believed complete
07/28/2024 20:25

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2019 CHEVEROLET SILVERADO
Yes

Driver
George Lloyd Stetter
STETTER, MN, USA
Male Age: 62

Non-life Threatening
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2005 TOYOTA TUNDRA
Yes

Driver
Terri Saia Lynn
WILLMAR, MN, USA
Female Age: 52

Non-life Threatening
ST. CLOUD HOSPITAL