24801062
07/26/2024 13:01

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Eastbound Highway 10 at 190th St, DARLING TWP, Morrision County

Honda Accord was Southbound on Highway 10 near 190th Street. The Jeep Cherokee was attempting to cross or enter Southbound Highway 10 from 190th Street when the vehicles collided.

Dry

Morrison Cnty SO, North Air Care, Mayo North Ambulance, Little Falls DOT
Information believed complete
07/26/2024 15:49

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2019 Jeep Cherokee
Yes

Driver
Garold Wayne Berulson
Little Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 83

Non-life Threatening
St.Gabes - LIttle Falls

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2010 Honda Accord
No

Driver
Andre Lamar Beasley
Bemidji, MN, USA
Male Age: 52

Non-life Threatening
North Memorial - Robbinsdale