24602602
07/26/2024 12:11

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 25 near 240th block, mile marker 90, PALMER TWP, Sherburne County

The Chevrolet Silverado and the Chrysler Town and Country were both traveling south on Hwy 25 when when they collided.

Dry

Sherburne SD, Clear Lake FD, Centra Care Ambulance
Information believed complete
07/26/2024 13:27

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2008 Chevrolet Silverado
Yes

Driver
Braden Hunter Caddy
Brainerd, MN, USA
Male Age: 23

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2015 Chrysler Town and Country
Yes

Driver
Lori Lynn Caddy
Brainerd, MN, USA
Female Age: 47

Non-life Threatening
St Cloud Hospital