24103358
07/25/2024 22:53

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Southbound I-35, MP64, FOREST TWP, Rice County

The Yamaha Motorcycle was Southbound on I-35 at Mile Post 64, when it was struck by another unknown vehicle traveling the same direction.

Dry

Rice COSO, Faribault PD, North Memorial Ambulance
Information believed complete
07/26/2024 00:52

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2010 Yamaha Touring Motorcycle
Not applicable

Driver
Gentry Rayon Carr
Faribault, MN, USA
Male Age: 56

Non-life Threatening
Faribault Hospital