24201422
07/25/2024 18:08

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 5 at 411th Avenue, ARLINGTON TWP, Sibley County

The Toyota Corolla was southbound 411th Avenue as the Kia Sedona was westbound highway 5 when the vehicles made contact at the intersection.

Dry

Arlington P.D. Fire, and Amb. Sibley CoSO
Information believed complete
07/25/2024 20:09

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2007 Kia Sedona
No

Driver
Steven Lester Langhoff
Lafayette, MN, USA
Male Age: 74

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Mary Alice Phillips
Lafayette, MN, USA
Female Age: 73

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2008 Toyota Corolla
No

Driver
Emma Marie Riebel
Mankato, MN, USA
Female Age: 21

Non-life Threatening
Arlington Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Isabella Mitchell Riebel
Mankato, MN, USA
Female Age: 15

Non-life Threatening
Arlington Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Madeline Louise Riebel
Mankato, MN, USA
Female Age: 19

Non-life Threatening
Arlington Hospital