24801048
07/25/2024 09:23

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Hwy 371 and Kabekona Rd , SHINGOBEE TWP, Cass County

The Econoline Cargo Van was northbound on Highway 371 when it attempted to turn westbound on Kabekona Rd, when it struck a Ford Escape travelling southbound.

Dry

Cass Cnty SO, North Ambulance and Air Care
Information believed complete
07/25/2024 11:32

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2016 Ford Escape
Yes

Driver
Daniel Emerson Fisher
Walker, MN, USA
Male Age: 68

Non-life Threatening
Sanford - Fargo

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2021 Ford Econoline Cargo Van
Yes

Driver
Kaleb Orlando Estrada
Brainerd, MN, USA
Male Age: 18

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Gregory Benjamin Rosenberg
Brainerd, MN, USA
Male Age: 44