24271562
07/25/2024 05:19

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Interstate 35 / Laketown Road, WINDEMERE TWP, Pine County

The Chevrolet was traveling south on Interstate 35, at Laketown Road, when the vehicle left the roadway and rolled, coming to rest on its roof.

Dry

Pine County Sheriffs Office, Moose Lake Fire, Essentia Ambulance, North Memorial Air Care
Information believed complete
07/25/2024 10:29

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2012 Chevrolet Silverado
Yes

Driver
Richard Thomas Herzfeldt
Moose Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 38

Life Threatening
North Memorial Health