24901245
07/25/2024 06:49

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Hwy 108/78 at Ottertail Co Rd 1, OTTERTAIL, Otter Tail County

The Subaru Outback was south bound on Highway 78. The Chevy Malibu was north bound on Highway 78 when they collided.

Dry

Ottertail Co SO, Ottertail Rescue and Henning Ambulance assisted on scene.
Information believed complete
07/25/2024 09:14

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2008 Subaru Outback
No

Driver
Male Age: 16

None

Yes
Not Applicable

Vehicle
2010 Chevrolet Impala
Yes

Driver
Clint Andrew Kysar
Deer Creek, MN, USA
Male Age: 42

Non-life Threatening
Perham Health