24310669
07/24/2024 18:02

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

SB HWY 169 at S Keewatin Road, KEEWATIN, Itasca County

The Chevrolet was traveling Southbound on Highway 169, South of Keewatin Road, when the Chevrolet left the roadway. The Chevrolet crossed the center median, entered the Northbound lanes of traffic and made contact with the Dodge.

Dry

Itasca County Sheriffs Office, Keewatin Police, Keewatin Ambulance, Hibbing Fire
Information believed complete
07/26/2024 16:57

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2019 Dodge Caravan
Yes

Driver
Peri Ann Marano
Hibbing, MN, USA
Female Age: 64

Non-life Threatening
Fairview Range Medical Center

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Doris Goglin Day
Hibbing, MN, USA
Female Age: 64

Non-life Threatening
Fairview Range Medical Center

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Andrea Mae Juoppury
Hibbing, MN, USA
Female Age: 25

Non-life Threatening
Fairview Range Medical Center

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Regina Martin
Virginia , MN, USA
Female Age: 63

Non-life Threatening
Fairview Range Medical Center

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Leeann Parlanti
Hibbing, MN, USA
Female Age: 56

Life Threatening
Essentia Health-St. Mary's Medical Center

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2016 Chevrolet Equinox
Yes

Driver
Leslie Marie Emery
Coleraine, MN, USA
Female Age: 34

Non-life Threatening
Saint Luke's Medical Center

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown