24901241
07/24/2024 17:51

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 27 / Wild Rose Road, MOE TWP, Douglas County

Jeep Grand Cherokee westbound on Highway 27, Ford Taurus also westbound on Highway 27. Vehicles collided at the intersection of Wild Rose Road.

Dry

Douglas County Sheriff, North Memorial Ambulance.
Information believed complete
07/24/2024 19:07

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2005 Jeep Grand Cherokee
No

Driver
Colleen Marie Schienbein
Alexandria, MN, USA
Female Age: 58

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Kyle Kenneth Purdy
Osaskis, MN, USA
Male Age: 22

Non-life Threatening
Alomere Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2015 Ford Taurus
Yes

Driver
Cole Thomas Bruss
Osaskis, MN, USA
Male Age: 19

None
N/A