24201408
07/24/2024 04:16

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 14 near 481st Avenue, NICOLLET TWP, Nicollet County

The three vehicles were travelling eastbound on Highway 14 when they collided with multiple cows in the roadway.

Dry

Nicollet County Sheriff's Office, Nicollet Fire Department, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
07/24/2024 08:51

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2009 Pontiac G5
Yes

Driver
Bradley Michael Wussow
New Ulm, MN, USA
Male Age: 38

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2021 Honda Civic
Yes

Driver
Maija Katherine Russell
New Ulm, MN, USA
Female Age: 25

Non-life Threatening
Mankato Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2013 Hyundai Azera
Yes

Driver
Braden Roland Bolduan
New Ulm, MN, USA
Male Age: 19

Non-life Threatening
Mankato Hospital