Fatal
24602563
07/23/2024 10:44

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 75 / 530th Street, TARA TWP, Traverse County

Semi truck/trailer and Ford SUV, southbound on Highway 75. Vehicles collided near the intersection of 530th Street.

Dry

Traverse County SO, Big Stone SO, Graceville Fire & Ambulance, Wheaton Ambulance, Life Link.
Information believed complete
07/23/2024 17:10
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2021 Ford Escape
Yes

Driver
Autumn Nicole Tritz
Dumont, MN, USA
Female Age: 22

Life Threatening
Wheaton Hospital - Then flown to Sanford-Fargo

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Juvenile Juvenile Juvenile
Dumont, MN, United States
Female Age: 0

Life Threatening
Graceville Hospital - Then flown to Sanford Fargo.

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Wyatt Jon Tritz
Dumont, MN, USA
Male Age: 29

Fatal
Graceville Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2000 Kenworth Semi truck/trailer
No

Driver
Randy Dean Rauch
Pierz, MN, USA
Male Age: 38

None
N/A