Fatal
24602561
07/23/2024 07:47

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666

Highway 23 / County Road 5 Southwest - Willmar, WILLMAR TWP, Kandiyohi County

This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.

Semi truck eastbound on Highway 23, Honda civic westbound on Highway 23. Vehicles collided near the intersection of County Road 5 Southwest.

Wet

Kandiyohi County Sheriff & Rescue, Willmar Fire, Centra Care Ambulance.
Information believed complete
07/23/2024 13:40

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2010 Kenworth Semi truck/trailer
No

Driver
Marlo Alberto Guevara
Willmar, MN, USA
Male Age: 30

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2005 Honda Civic
No

Driver
Jose Luis Nunez
Willmar, MN, USA
Male Age: 42

Fatal
N/A