24801031
07/22/2024 05:54

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Highway 64 and Highway 87, South Junction, BADOURA TWP, Hubbard County

GMC was traveling north on MN Highway 64 and stopped at the junction of Highway 64 and Highway 87, waiting to make a left turn onto westbound 87. The Jeep was traveling east on MN Highway 87/64 in the same area. The GMC entered the intersection and was struck by the Jeep.

Dry

North Ambulance, Hubbard Co, Nevis FD, Akeley FD
Information believed complete
07/22/2024 08:16

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2016 Jeep Grand Cherokee
Yes

Driver
William Joseph Ryan
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 74

Non-life Threatening
St Josephs, Park Rapids

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2009 GMC Sierra
No

Driver
Charles George Wenz
Little Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 65