24602551
07/21/2024 22:05

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Northbound MN Highway 15 and County Road 29, SARTELL, Benton County

The ford escape was Northbound on MN Highway 15 and the Dodge Caravan was Westbound on County Road 29 were the vehicles collided.

Dry

Sauk Rapids PD and Fire, Sartell PD, Mayo Amb.
Information believed complete
07/22/2024 01:52

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2005 Dodge Caravan
No

Driver
Peter Douglas Ziegler
Saint Joseph, MN, USA
Male Age: 50

Non-life Threatening
St.Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Juvenile Juvenile Ziegler
Saint Joseph, MN, USA
Male Age: 16

None
Not Transported

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Juvenile Juvenile Ziegler
Saint Joseph, MN, USA
Male Age: 13

None
St.Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2013 Ford Escape
Yes

Driver
Mary Elva Morris
Little Falls, MN, USA
Female Age: 63

Non-life Threatening
Not Transported

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Juvenile Juvenile Morris
Little Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 10

Non-life Threatening
St.Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Amanda Kay Stallcop
Little Falls, MN, USA
Female Age: 46

Non-life Threatening
St.Cloud Hospital