24271543
07/21/2024 16:10

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Northbound 35 at Highway 73, MOOSE LAKE TWP, Carlton County

A Harley Davidson XL883 Cruiser was traveling northbound on interstate 35 near highway 73 in Moose Lake. The Cruiser began to wobble causing the rider lose control. The rider laid the bike down in the right lane and slid off the roadway to the right.

Dry

Moose Lake Fire, Essentia Ambulance
Information believed complete
07/24/2024 20:46

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2007 Harley Davidson XL883 Cruiser
Not applicable

Driver
David Robert Cornelisen
Lakeville, MN, USA
Male Age: 24

Non-life Threatening
Essentia Moose Lake