24310660
07/21/2024 07:55

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Southbound MN Highway 169 near Pike Rd, HAY LAKE UNORG, St. Louis County

Jeep was travelling south on Minnesota Highway 169 near Pike Rd when it entered the southbound ditch and rolled.

Dry

Virginia Ambulance, Pike Sandy, St Louis County
Information believed complete
07/21/2024 09:52

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2017 Jeep Renegade
Yes

Driver
Madisen Marie Peterson
Tower, MN, USA
Female Age: 23

Non-life Threatening
Essentia Health Virginia