24901221
07/20/2024 23:05

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

MNTH 29/CR 14 Douglas, MILTONA TWP, Douglas County

Chev pickup was Westbound on County Road 14 and Chev passenger car was Northbound on Highway 29 where the vehicles collided.

Dry

Douglas co so, Miltona Fire & Rescue, Parkers Prairie Fire and Amb, North Amb,
Information believed complete
07/21/2024 02:49

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2020 Chevy Silverado
No

Driver
Karl Edward Hubenette
Alexandria, MN, USA
Male Age: 61

None
Not Transported

Unknown
Not Applicable
Yes

Vehicle
2011 Chevy Cruze
Yes

Driver
Juvenile Juvenile Juvenile
Alexandria, MN, United States
Female Age: 16

Non-life Threatening
Alomere Health

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Juvenile Juvenile Juvenile
Little Falls, MN, USA
Female Age: 15

Non-life Threatening
Alomere Health

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Juvenile Juvenile Juvenile
Nelson, MN, USA
Female Age: 16

Non-life Threatening
Alomere Health

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Juvenile Juvenile Juvenile
Little Falls, MN, USA
Female Age: 14

Non-life Threatening
Alomere Health