24321138
07/20/2024 13:10

3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 11 near Mile Marker 98, MORANVILLE TWP, Roseau County

The Toyota 4Runner was traveling westbound on Highway 11 when it lost control and rolled into the north ditch hitting a D.O.T. information sign board.

Dry

Warroad EMS/FD, Roseau CSO, Border Patrol, DNR
Information believed complete
07/20/2024 16:05

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2012 Toyota 4Runner
Unknown

Driver
Robert James Blakely
Eden Prairie, MN, USA
Male Age: 73

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
William Christopher Downey
The Villages, FL, USA
Male Age: 72

Non-life Threatening
Lifecare Medical Center Roseau