24801014
07/19/2024 13:42

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Highway 34 and County Road 33 (Nevis), NEVIS TWP, Hubbard County

The Tucson was stopped at the stop sign on Highway 34 for County Road 33, signaling to turn west (left) onto 33 while the CRV was travelling east on 34. Then the Tucson turned left in front of the CR-V, t-boning the driver's side of the Tucson.

Dry

Nevis Fire, Hubbard First Response, Akeley Fire, Hubbard Sherriff, North Ambulance
Information believed complete
07/20/2024 04:32

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2022 Hyundai Tucson
Yes

Driver
Michelle Jie Lussky
Golden Valley, MN, USA
Female Age: 28

Non-life Threatening
St Joseph Park Rapids

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Susan Slack Lussky
Golden Valley, MN, USA
Female Age: 67

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2016 Honda CR-V
Yes

Driver
Brian Ralph Best
Nevis, MN, USA
Male Age: 75

None
N/A